2018 Home Fair at the Mostra d'Oltremare in Naples: furniture, entertainment and consultancy with free admission!
All projects Mostra d'Oltremare in Naples the awaited appointment with the Fair of the House, an event increasingly rich in exhibitors and original ideas. Among the many stands and the entertainment program, the event will be held from 29 June to 8 July 2018. As in the last edition, admission is free.
In the 61st edition of the fair they will be exhibited furnishing accessories, outdoor solutions, craftsmanship and so on. Visitors will be able to take advantage of the technical advice for the home and discover the new proposals in the energy sector. There will also be areas for animals and spaces dedicated to health, with doctors and professionals who will do prevention. There will be no lack of fun: entertainment is on the program, live music and open air cinema. Furthermore, among the dozens of pavilions set up for the Fair there will be room for the environment, food and wine, horticulture, technology and travel.
There will also be an area dedicated to the prevention and health of families and minors, the mobile station of the Veterinary Service of the ASL NA 1 Centro, Piazza Energia, postcards with philatelic cancellation with the opening and closing dates of the fair and the Coldiretti .
Every evening from 20.30 there are locations to perform observations to the telescope in the area of Viale delle Fontane.
House Fair Program
Click on the buttons to open the program.
Avenue of the 28 Fountains
18.00
ZOOMIGUANA GRAND PARADE
Parade of all animals with Majorette and Band
Space Zoomiguana
19.00
THE CHARMING WORLD OF THE RECTILE
Space Zoomiguana
20.00
Cucciolandia
Avenue of the 28 Fountains
18-22
MANA PERFORMING ARTS
fire, juggling, street theater (3 replicas)
Piazzale Teatro Mediterraneo
19.00
DANCE!
contemporary dance by Arabesque by Anna Maria di Maio and Artgarage
Esedra Fountain Terrace
21.30
CINEMA!
"Before Monday" by Massimo Cappelli with V. Salemme and S. Milo
Fountain of the Esedra
21.00
MAGIC OF SOUNDS AND LIGHTS
musical show with water games
Naples Fountain Area
20.00
MUSIC!
Jazz neighborhoods
Space Zoomiguana
18.00
EDUCHIAMOLINSIEME
Dog training lessons
Space Zoomiguana
18.30
PONY DAY
Put in the saddle and didactic
Space Zoomiguana
20.00
FAI GOAL WITH ZOOMIGUANA
Games and tribute of soccer balls
Avenue of the 28 Fountains
19-23
COMPANY FROM THE GROUND FLOOR
Acrobatics (3 replicas)
Mediterranean Theater facade
19.30
VERTICAL DIMENSION
Aerial perfomance with live music and videomapping
Mediterranean Theater facade
21.45
VERTICAL DIMENSION
Aerial perfomance with live music and videomapping
Piazzale Teatro Mediterraneo
20.00
DANCE!
"The Great Gatsby" of Accademy Dance by Fabrizio Esposito
Esedra Fountain Terrace
21.30
CINEMA!
"What about you are you?" By Neri Parenti with M.Boldi, Gigi Proietti and V. Salemme
Fountain of the Esedra
21.00
MAGIC OF SOUNDS AND LIGHTS
musical show with water games
Naples Fountain Area
18.00
MUSIC!
Camp Academy Junior
Naples Fountain Area
20.00
MUSIC!
Camp Academy AF BA
Naples Fountain Area
22,00
MUSIC!
Camp Academy Dj Set
Space Zoomiguana
18.00
FALCHI ARRIVE
Exhibition and exhibition of birds of prey and history of falconry
Space Zoomiguana
18.30
FAI GOAL WITH ZOOMIGUANA
Games and tribute of soccer balls
Space Zoomiguana
20.00
EDUCHIAMOLINSIEME
Dog training lessons
Avenue of the 28 Fountains
19-23
MATTACINO THEATER
Stilts, street theater (3 replicas)
Mediterranean Theater facade
19.30
VERTICAL DIMENSION
Aerial perfomance with live music and videomapping
Mediterranean Theater facade
21.45
VERTICAL DIMENSION
Aerial perfomance with live music and videomapping
Piazzale Teatro Mediterraneo
20.30
DANCE!
"Filumena Marturano" by DF Studio Fusione Danza- garage Studio
Esedra Fountain Terrace
21.30
CINEMA!
"Piuma" by Roen Johnson with l. Faithful, Blue Yoshim
Fountain of the Esedra
21.00
MAGIC OF SOUNDS AND LIGHTS
musical show with water games
Naples Fountain Area
18.00
MUSIC!
Playground Project
Naples Fountain Area
20.00
MUSIC!
Easy Chic Orchestra
Naples Fountain Area
22.00
MUSIC!
Dj Set Kenzo
Space Zoomiguana
18.30
LUDOPET
Games with pets
Avenue of the 28 Fountains
18-22
MR FLIP
Soap bubbles (3 replicas)
Piazzale Teatro Mediterraneo
20,30
DANCE!
The Tamorrianti of Enzo Stendardo
Esedra Fountain Terrace
21.30
CINEMA!
“A kiss” by Ivan Cotroneo with RG Ritzberg, V. Romani
Naples Fountain Area
20.00
MUSIC!
Gino Giovannelli Quintet - Overwhelmed
Space Zoomiguana
18.30
HANDS IN WATER
Acquariologia. How to build an aquarium with fresh water and sea water
Avenue of the 28 Fountains
18-22
MARIO NAPS
Clownery and juggling (3 replicas)
Piazzale Teatro Mediterraneo
19.30
DANCE!
Flamenco by Annalisa Brignola
Piazzale Teatro Mediterraneo
20.30
DANCE!
"Learn in the box" dance Studio by Giovanni Mauriello
Esedra Fountain Terrace
21.30
CINEMA!
"Leave me forever" by Simona Izzo with B. Bobulova, Max Gazzè
Naples Fountain Area
20.00
MUSIC!
"Good singer Swing Band"
Space Zoomiguana
18.30
MARATHON AT 6 ZAMPE
Let's run together for the WWF. The dog in sport
Space Zoomiguana
20.00
LUDOPET
Games with pets
Avenue of the 28 Fountains
18-22
Niandra
Balance (3 replicates)
Piazzale Teatro Mediterraneo
19.30
DANCE!
"Il Grido" by Line Up
Piazzale Teatro Mediterraneo
20.00
DANCE!
"Aphrodite Let's Go School" by Ottavia Cenatiempo and Gaetano Campagnoli
Esedra Fountain Terrace
21.30
CINEMA!
"Small Marital Crimes" by Alex Infascelli with S. Castellitto, M. Buy
Naples Fountain Area
20.00
MUSIC!
Bata 'Ngoma
Space Zoomiguana
18.30
THE VILLAGE OF RABBITS
with Ole and Ilvia
Avenue of the 28 Fountains
18-22
ALÌ GHOST
Juggling and cabaret (3 replicas)
Piazzale Teatro Mediterraneo
20.00
DANCE!
"Black Creature" of Centro Professionale Ballet Studio dance by Massimo De Santis
Piazzale Teatro Mediterraneo
20.30
DANCE!
"Make it Happy" by Alessandra Rimonti's Race dance Company
Esedra Fountain Terrace
21.30
CINEMA!
"Tiramisù" by Fabio De Luigi with F. De Luigi, V. Puccini
Naples Fountain Area
20.00
MUSIC!
Neapolis in Fabula
Space Zoomiguana
18.30
SHEEP DOG
Demonstration. The dog at work
Avenue of the 28 Fountains
18-22
MR JUGGLE and PIPPOS
Circus, clownerie (3 replicas)
Piazzale Teatro Mediterraneo
19.30
DANCE!
Flamenco show by Dependencia Flamenca by Manuela Iannelli
Piazzale Teatro Mediterraneo
20.00
DANCE!
The realization of a dream of Il Corpo in movimento by Susy de Francesco
Piazzale Teatro Mediterraneo
21.00
DANCE!
Patty Schisa dance school
Esedra Fountain Terrace
21.30
CINEMA!
"Marriage to the South" by Paolo Costella with M. Boldi. B. Izzo
Fountain of the Esedra
21.00
MAGIC OF SOUNDS AND LIGHTS
musical show with water games
Naples Fountain Area
20.00
MUSIC!
Triodi
Space Zoomiguana
18.30
PONY DAY
Put in the saddle and didactic
Space Zoomiguana
20.00
THE SERPENT ENCHANTOR
Play with reptiles
Avenue of the 28 Fountains
19-23
MANA PERFORMING ART
Fire, juggling, street theater (3 replicas)
Mediterranean Theater facade
19.30
VERTICAL DIMENSION
Aerial perfomance with live music and videomapping
Mediterranean Theater facade
21.45
VERTICAL DIMENSION
Aerial perfomance with live music and videomapping
Piazzale Teatro Mediterraneo
20.00
DANCE!
"The dance everywhere" group resident at Claudia Sales Labart Dance
Piazzale Teatro Mediterraneo
21.00
DANCE!
The cultures of the world of Benedict Academy
Esedra Fountain Terrace
21.30
CINEMA!
"Do not steal in the house of thieves" by Carlo Vanzina with V. Salemme, M. Ghini, S. Rocca
Fountain of the Esedra
21.00
MAGIC OF SOUNDS AND LIGHTS
musical show with water games
Naples Fountain Area
18.00
MUSIC!
Go mo 'quartet
Naples Fountain Area
20.00
MUSIC!
Rita Ciccarelli & Flowin Gospel
Naples Fountain Area
22.00
MUSIC!
The pink flowers
Space Zoomiguana
18.30
FOUR PAWS IN THE CATWALK
Great gala under the stars. The dog in the exhibitions: contest of beauty and sympathy.
Avenue of the 28 Fountains
19-23
NAMNESIA
Performances in aerial disciplines with fabrics (3 replicas)
Mediterranean Theater facade
19.30
VERTICAL DIMENSION
Aerial perfomance with live music and videomapping
Mediterranean Theater facade
21.45
VERTICAL DIMENSION
Aerial perfomance with live music and videomapping
Piazzale Teatro Mediterraneo
21.00
DANCE!
Garage studio
Esedra Fountain Terrace
21.30
CINEMA!
"Wherever you will be" by Roberto Capucci with V. Vaccaro, f. Apolloni, R. Memphis
Fountain of the Esedra
21.00
MAGIC OF SOUNDS AND LIGHTS
musical show with water games
Naples Fountain Area
18.00
MUSIC!
Suonno d'ajere
Naples Fountain Area
20.00
MUSIC!
Large Streeet band
Naples Fountain Area
22.00
MUSIC!
Sesemama